OnVote.Ongov.Net
 

2013 General Election

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 408 of 408 100.00%

Supreme Court Justice

County Legislator - 1st District

County Legislator - 2nd District

County Legislator - 3rd District

County Legislator - 4th District

County Legislator - 5th District

County Legislator - 6th District

County Legislator - 7th District

County Legislator - 8th District

County Legislator - 9th District

County Legislator - 10th District

County Legislator - 11th District

County Legislator - 12th District

County Legislator - 13th District

County Legislator - 14th District

County Legislator - 15th District

County Legislator - 16th District

County Legislator - 17th District

Mayor

City Court Judge

President of Common Council

Councilor-At-Large

Commissioner of Education

Councilor - 1st District

Councilor - 2nd District

Councilor - 3rd District

Councilor - 4th District

Councilor - 5th District

Supervisor - Town of Camillus

Supervisor - Town of Cicero

Supervisor - Town of Clay

Supervisor - Town of Dewitt

Supervisor - Town of Elbridge

Supervisor - Town of Fabius

Supervisor - Town of Geddes

Supervisor - Town of Lafayette

Supervisor - Town of Manlius

Supervisor - Town of Marcellus

Supervisor - Town of Onondaga

Supervisor - Town of Otisco

Supervisor - Town of Pompey

Supervisor - Town of Salina

Supervisor - Town of Skaneateles

Supervisor - Town of Spafford

Supervisor - Town of Tully

Supervisor - Town of Van Buren

Town Clerk - Camillus

Town Clerk - Cicero

Town Clerk - Clay

Town Clerk - Dewitt

Town Clerk - Elbridge

Town Clerk - Fabius

Town Clerk - Geddes

Town Clerk - Lafayette

Town Clerk - Lysander

Town Clerk - Manlius

Town Clerk - Onondaga

Town Clerk - Otisco

Town Clerk - Pompey

Town Clerk - Skaneateles

Town Clerk - Spafford

Town Clerk - Tully

Town Clerk (TFV) - Marcellus

Town Justice - Camillus

Town Justice - Dewitt

Town Justice - Fabius

Town Justice - Lafayette

Town Justice - Lysander

Town Justice - Manlius

Town Justice - Onondaga

Town Justice - Salina

Town Justice - Tully

Town Justice - Van Buren

Town Justice - Geddes

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 1

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 2

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 3

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 4

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 5

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 6

Town Councilor - Cicero

Town Councilor - Elbridge

Town Councilor - Fabius

Town Councilor - Lafayette

Town Councilor - Lysander

Town Councilor - Marcellus

Town Councilor - Onondaga

Town Councilor - Otisco

Town Councilor - Pompey

Town Councilor - Skaneateles

Town Councilor - Spafford

Town Councilor - Tully

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 1

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 2

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 3

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 4

Town Councilor - Clay

Town Councilor - Dewitt

Town Councilor - Geddes

Town Councilor - Manlius

Town Councilor - Van Buren

Town Councilor (TFV) - Lafayette

Town Councilor (TFV) - Manlius

Highway Superintendent - Camillus

Highway Superintendent - Cicero

Highway Superintendent - Dewitt

Highway Superintendent - Elbridge

Highway Superintendent - Fabius

Highway Superintendent - Geddes

Highway Superintendent - Lafayette

Highway Superintendent - Lysander

Highway Superintendent - Manlius

Highway Superintendent - Onondaga

Highway Superintendent - Pompey

Highway Superintendent - Skaneateles

Highway Superintendent - Spafford

Highway Superintendent - Tully

Highway Superintendent - Van Buren

Assessor - Otisco

Tax Collector - Fabius

Tax Collector - Lafayette

Tax Collector - Otisco

Tax Collector - Skaneateles

Tax Collector - Spafford

Tax Collector - Tully

Receiver of Taxes - Cicero

Receiver of Taxes - Clay

Receiver of Taxes - Manlius

Receiver of Taxes - Onondaga

Receiver of Taxes - Salina

Trustee - Village of Camillus

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


Supreme Court Justice (Vote for 2)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

John V Centra (REP, CON, IND) 51,744 50.04%
REP 32,420 31.35%
CON 8,036 7.77%
IND 11,288 10.92%
Anthony J Paris (REP, CON, IND) 51,024 49.35%
REP 31,443 30.41%
CON 8,285 8.01%
IND 11,296 10.92%
Write-in 630 0.61%

Total 103,398 100.00%

County Legislator - 1st District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 01: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 3,676

Brian F May (REP, CON, IND) 3,010 98.53%
REP 1,750 57.28%
CON 564 18.46%
IND 696 22.78%
Write-in 45 1.47%

Total 3,055 100.00%

County Legislator - 2nd District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 02: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 3,009

John C Dougherty (REP, CON, IND) 2,450 99.47%
REP 1,471 59.72%
CON 462 18.76%
IND 517 20.99%
Write-in 13 0.53%

Total 2,463 100.00%

County Legislator - 3rd District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 03: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 4,534

Jim Corl (REP, CON, IND) 3,529 98.55%
REP 2,299 64.20%
CON 552 15.41%
IND 678 18.93%
Write-in 52 1.45%

Total 3,581 100.00%

County Legislator - 4th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 04: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 4,291

Carol L Sinesi (DEM, WOR) 1,678 40.39%
DEM 1,495 35.98%
WOR 183 4.40%
Judith A Tassone (REP, CON, IND) 2,473 59.52%
REP 1,829 44.02%
CON 373 8.98%
IND 271 6.52%
Write-in 4 0.10%

Total 4,155 100.00%

County Legislator - 5th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 05: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 4,318

Gary R Brisson (DEM, CON) 1,929 46.74%
DEM 1,481 35.89%
CON 448 10.86%
Kathleen A Rapp (REP, IND) 2,192 53.11%
REP 1,862 45.12%
IND 330 8.00%
Write-in 6 0.15%

Total 4,127 100.00%

County Legislator - 6th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 06: reported: 28 of 28 100.00%
Ballots: 7,161

Michael E Plochocki (REP, CON, IND) 5,387 99.37%
REP 3,485 64.29%
CON 711 13.12%
IND 1,191 21.97%
Write-in 34 0.63%

Total 5,421 100.00%

County Legislator - 7th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 07: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,000

Lorene M Dadey (DEM, WOR) 2,308 49.18%
DEM 2,113 45.02%
WOR 195 4.16%
Danny J Liedka (REP, CON, IND) 2,381 50.74%
REP 1,699 36.20%
CON 379 8.08%
IND 303 6.46%
Write-in 4 0.09%

Total 4,693 100.00%

County Legislator - 8th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 08: reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 2,411

Christopher J Ryan (DEM, IND) 1,565 68.55%
DEM 1,362 59.66%
IND 203 8.89%
Russ Andrews (REP, CON) 714 31.27%
REP 537 23.52%
CON 177 7.75%
Write-in 4 0.18%

Total 2,283 100.00%

County Legislator - 9th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 09: reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 2,865

Peggy Chase (DEM, WOR) 1,438 53.20%
DEM 1,307 48.35%
WOR 131 4.85%
Bob Andrews (REP, CON, IND) 1,261 46.65%
REP 876 32.41%
CON 203 7.51%
IND 182 6.73%
Write-in 4 0.15%

Total 2,703 100.00%

County Legislator - 10th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 10: reported: 29 of 29 100.00%
Ballots: 5,074

Kevin A Holmquist (REP, CON, IND) 3,800 99.22%
REP 2,438 63.66%
CON 559 14.60%
IND 803 20.97%
Write-in 30 0.78%

Total 3,830 100.00%

County Legislator - 11th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 11: reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 5,035

Maggie A Mahoney (DEM, WOR) 2,133 43.44%
DEM 1,902 38.74%
WOR 231 4.70%
Patrick M Kilmartin (REP, CON, IND) 2,775 56.52%
REP 1,966 40.04%
CON 520 10.59%
IND 289 5.89%
Write-in 2 0.04%

Total 4,910 100.00%

County Legislator - 12th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 12: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 5,335

David H Knapp (REP, CON, IND) 4,066 99.58%
REP 2,551 62.48%
CON 607 14.87%
IND 908 22.24%
Write-in 17 0.42%

Total 4,083 100.00%

County Legislator - 13th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 13: reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 4,793

Derek T Shepard Jr (REP, CON, IND) 3,723 99.52%
REP 2,321 62.04%
CON 665 17.78%
IND 737 19.70%
Write-in 18 0.48%

Total 3,741 100.00%

County Legislator - 14th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 14: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 2,936

Casey E Jordan (REP, CON, IND) 2,406 99.01%
REP 1,500 61.73%
CON 417 17.16%
IND 489 20.12%
Write-in 24 0.99%

Total 2,430 100.00%

County Legislator - 15th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 15: reported: 32 of 32 100.00%
Ballots: 5,575

Ronnie Bell (DEM, WOR) 2,011 37.95%
DEM 1,815 34.25%
WOR 196 3.70%
Ryan McMahon (REP, CON, IND) 3,283 61.96%
REP 2,378 44.88%
CON 473 8.93%
IND 432 8.15%
Write-in 5 0.09%

Total 5,299 100.00%

County Legislator - 16th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 16: reported: 22 of 22 100.00%
Ballots: 2,372

Monica R Williams (DEM, WOR) 1,557 71.42%
DEM 1,459 66.93%
WOR 98 4.50%
Melody E Holmes (REP, CON, IND) 620 28.44%
REP 365 16.74%
CON 93 4.27%
IND 162 7.43%
Write-in 3 0.14%

Total 2,180 100.00%

County Legislator - 17th District (Vote for 1)

County Legislature 17: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 4,454

Linda R Ervin (DEM, WOR) 3,383 81.60%
DEM 2,974 71.73%
WOR 409 9.86%
Woodruff L Carroll (REP, CON, IND) 757 18.26%
REP 468 11.29%
CON 173 4.17%
IND 116 2.80%
Write-in 6 0.14%

Total 4,146 100.00%

Mayor (Vote for 1)

City of Syracuse: reported: 117 of 117 100.00%
Ballots: 16,288

Stephanie A Miner (DEM, WOR, IND) 10,312 67.79%
DEM 9,190 60.41%
WOR 536 3.52%
IND 586 3.85%
Ian Hunter (CON) 2,352 15.46%
Kevin M Bott (GRE) 2,305 15.15%
Write-in 243 1.60%

Total 15,212 100.00%

City Court Judge (Vote for 1)

City of Syracuse: reported: 117 of 117 100.00%
Ballots: 16,288

Mary Anne Doherty (DEM, WOR) 10,425 68.95%
DEM 9,205 60.88%
WOR 1,220 8.07%
Romana A Lavalas (REP, CON, IND) 4,671 30.89%
REP 3,004 19.87%
CON 919 6.08%
IND 748 4.95%
Write-in 23 0.15%

Total 15,119 100.00%

President of Common Council (Vote for 1)

City of Syracuse: reported: 117 of 117 100.00%
Ballots: 16,288

Van B Robinson (DEM, WOR) 12,878 98.86%
DEM 10,820 83.06%
WOR 2,058 15.80%
Write-in 149 1.14%

Total 13,027 100.00%

Councilor-At-Large (Vote for 2)

City of Syracuse: reported: 117 of 117 100.00%
Ballots: 16,288

Pamela J Hunter (DEM, WOR) 10,740 39.03%
DEM 9,316 33.86%
WOR 1,424 5.18%
Jean Kessner (DEM, WOR) 10,825 39.34%
DEM 9,214 33.49%
WOR 1,611 5.85%
Ernest D Morrow (REP, CON) 3,856 14.01%
REP 2,739 9.95%
CON 1,117 4.06%
Randy Potter (CON) 2,033 7.39%
Write-in 62 0.23%

Total 27,516 100.00%

Commissioner of Education (Vote for 3)

City of Syracuse: reported: 117 of 117 100.00%
Ballots: 16,288

Patricia A Body (DEM, WOR) 9,283 23.91%
DEM 7,992 20.58%
WOR 1,291 3.33%
David Cecile (DEM, WOR) 11,653 30.01%
DEM 9,510 24.49%
WOR 2,143 5.52%
Derrick L Dorsey (DEM, WOR) 9,079 23.38%
DEM 7,567 19.49%
WOR 1,512 3.89%
Edward J McLaughlin (REP, CON, IND) 5,764 14.85%
REP 3,907 10.06%
CON 1,084 2.79%
IND 773 1.99%
Barbara E Humphrey (GRE) 2,951 7.60%
Write-in 95 0.24%

Total 38,825 100.00%

Councilor - 1st District (Vote for 1)

City Council District 01: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 3,343

Jake Barrett (DEM, WOR) 1,595 50.54%
DEM 1,424 45.12%
WOR 171 5.42%
Joseph G Carni (REP, CON, IND) 1,556 49.30%
REP 1,110 35.17%
CON 243 7.70%
IND 203 6.43%
Write-in 5 0.16%

Total 3,156 100.00%

Councilor - 2nd District (Vote for 1)

City Council District 02: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 2,049

Chad Ryan (DEM) 1,154 59.64%
Alex E Walsh (REP, CON, IND) 606 31.32%
REP 405 20.93%
CON 129 6.67%
IND 72 3.72%
Steven P Thompson (WOR) 169 8.73%
Write-in 6 0.31%

Total 1,935 100.00%

Councilor - 3rd District (Vote for 1)

City Council District 03: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 4,076

Bob Dougherty (DEM) 3,158 99.09%
Write-in 29 0.91%

Total 3,187 100.00%

Councilor - 4th District (Vote for 1)

City Council District 04: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 2,620

Khalid Bey (DEM, WOR) 1,471 59.55%
DEM 1,339 54.21%
WOR 132 5.34%
Howie Hawkins (GRE) 995 40.28%
Write-in 4 0.16%

Total 2,470 100.00%

Councilor - 5th District (Vote for 1)

City Council District 05: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 4,200

Nader P Maroun Jr (DEM, WOR) 2,887 75.40%
DEM 2,482 64.82%
WOR 405 10.58%
Norman J Snyder (REP, CON) 931 24.31%
REP 686 17.92%
CON 245 6.40%
Write-in 11 0.29%

Total 3,829 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Camillus (Vote for 1)

Town of Camillus: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 5,281

Kimberly A Sacco (DEM, WOR) 1,924 37.18%
DEM 1,677 32.41%
WOR 247 4.77%
Mary Ann Coogan (REP, CON, IND) 3,247 62.74%
REP 2,379 45.97%
CON 465 8.99%
IND 403 7.79%
Write-in 4 0.08%

Total 5,175 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Cicero (Vote for 1)

Town of Cicero: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Judy A Boyke (DEM, CON) 2,547 48.51%
DEM 2,017 38.41%
CON 530 10.09%
Jessica M Zambrano (REP, IND) 2,685 51.13%
REP 2,306 43.92%
IND 379 7.22%
Write-in 19 0.36%

Total 5,251 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Clay (Vote for 1)

Town of Clay: reported: 46 of 46 100.00%
Ballots: 6,380

Damian M Ulatowski (REP, CON, IND) 5,179 99.04%
REP 3,163 60.49%
CON 947 18.11%
IND 1,069 20.44%
Write-in 50 0.96%

Total 5,229 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Dewitt (Vote for 1)

Town of Dewitt: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,533

Ed Michalenko (DEM, WOR) 4,208 98.80%
DEM 3,550 83.35%
WOR 658 15.45%
Write-in 51 1.20%

Total 4,259 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Town of Elbridge: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,158

Kenneth L Bush Jr (REP, IND) 880 98.32%
REP 692 77.32%
IND 188 21.01%
Write-in 15 1.68%

Total 895 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Fabius (Vote for 1)

Town of Fabius: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Melanie L Vilardi (REP, CON, IND) 416 99.28%
REP 269 64.20%
CON 67 15.99%
IND 80 19.09%
Write-in 3 0.72%

Total 419 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Geddes (Vote for 1)

Town of Geddes: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 3,715

Robert A Krupa (DEM, CON) 1,276 35.41%
DEM 1,039 28.84%
CON 237 6.58%
Manny Falcone (REP, WOR, IND) 2,320 64.39%
REP 1,908 52.96%
WOR 141 3.91%
IND 271 7.52%
Write-in 7 0.19%

Total 3,603 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Lafayette (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

William D McConnell Sr (REP, CON, IND) 809 99.02%
REP 482 59.00%
CON 133 16.28%
IND 194 23.75%
Write-in 8 0.98%

Total 817 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Manlius (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Mark Tetley (DEM) 2,312 41.05%
Edmond J Theobald (REP, CON, IND) 3,320 58.95%
REP 2,422 43.00%
CON 537 9.53%
IND 361 6.41%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 5,632 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Marcellus (Vote for 1)

Town of Marcellus: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,607

Mary Jo Paul (DEM, CON) 817 52.47%
DEM 563 36.16%
CON 254 16.31%
Daniel J Ross (REP, IND) 735 47.21%
REP 595 38.21%
IND 140 8.99%
Write-in 5 0.32%

Total 1,557 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Onondaga (Vote for 1)

Town of Onondaga: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,068

Thomas P Andino Jr (REP, CON, IND) 3,221 99.17%
REP 2,037 62.72%
CON 530 16.32%
IND 654 20.14%
Write-in 27 0.83%

Total 3,248 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Otisco (Vote for 1)

Town of Otisco: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 345

Wayne S Amato (REP) 277 98.93%
Write-in 3 1.07%

Total 280 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Pompey (Vote for 1)

Town of Pompey: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370

Phil Benedict (DEM) 531 40.29%
Carole S Marsh (REP, IND) 780 59.18%
REP 642 48.71%
IND 138 10.47%
Write-in 7 0.53%

Total 1,318 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Salina (Vote for 1)

Town of Salina: reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 5,615

Patrick J Foster (DEM, WOR) 1,725 31.47%
DEM 1,517 27.67%
WOR 208 3.79%
Mark A Nicotra (REP, CON, IND) 3,754 68.48%
REP 2,739 49.96%
CON 560 10.22%
IND 455 8.30%
Write-in 3 0.05%

Total 5,482 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Skaneateles (Vote for 1)

Town of Skaneateles: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,429

Mary E Sennett (DEM, SKA) 1,237 51.31%
DEM 938 38.91%
SKA 299 12.40%
James H Greenfield (REP, IND) 1,174 48.69%
REP 1,032 42.80%
IND 142 5.89%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,411 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Spafford (Vote for 1)

Town of Spafford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 688

Mary Bean (DEM) 373 55.18%
Webb Stevens (REP, SUP) 298 44.08%
REP 274 40.53%
SUP 24 3.55%
Write-in 5 0.74%

Total 676 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Tully (Vote for 1)

Town of Tully: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

William A Lund Jr (REP, CON, IND) 481 98.36%
REP 295 60.33%
CON 83 16.97%
IND 103 21.06%
Write-in 8 1.64%

Total 489 100.00%

Supervisor - Town of Van Buren (Vote for 1)

Town of Van Buren: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 1,860

Claude E Sykes (REP, CON, IND) 1,507 98.95%
REP 886 58.17%
CON 298 19.57%
IND 323 21.21%
Write-in 16 1.05%

Total 1,523 100.00%

Town Clerk - Camillus (Vote for 1)

Town of Camillus: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 5,281

Martha E Dickson-McMahon (REP, CON, IND) 4,327 99.59%
REP 2,873 66.12%
CON 605 13.92%
IND 849 19.54%
Write-in 18 0.41%

Total 4,345 100.00%

Town Clerk - Cicero (Vote for 1)

Town of Cicero: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Tracy M Cosilmon (REP, CON, IND) 4,424 99.68%
REP 2,892 65.16%
CON 710 16.00%
IND 822 18.52%
Write-in 14 0.32%

Total 4,438 100.00%

Town Clerk - Clay (Vote for 1)

Town of Clay: reported: 46 of 46 100.00%
Ballots: 6,380

Jill E Hageman-Clark (REP, CON, IND) 5,202 99.26%
REP 3,164 60.37%
CON 949 18.11%
IND 1,089 20.78%
Write-in 39 0.74%

Total 5,241 100.00%

Town Clerk - Dewitt (Vote for 1)

Town of Dewitt: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,533

Barbara Klim (DEM, CON) 4,570 99.65%
DEM 3,453 75.29%
CON 1,117 24.36%
Write-in 16 0.35%

Total 4,586 100.00%

Town Clerk - Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Town of Elbridge: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,158

Debra H Stapleton (REP, IND) 960 99.59%
REP 742 76.97%
IND 218 22.61%
Write-in 4 0.41%

Total 964 100.00%

Town Clerk - Fabius (Vote for 1)

Town of Fabius: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Margaret M Riker (REP, CON, IND) 420 99.76%
REP 265 62.95%
CON 74 17.58%
IND 81 19.24%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 421 100.00%

Town Clerk - Geddes (Vote for 1)

Town of Geddes: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 3,715

Richard Ferguson (DEM) 922 26.05%
Joseph L Ranieri (REP, CON, IND) 2,615 73.89%
REP 1,940 54.82%
CON 362 10.23%
IND 313 8.84%
Write-in 2 0.06%

Total 3,539 100.00%

Town Clerk - Lafayette (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

Jacqueline Bush Roorda (REP, CON, IND) 856 99.77%
REP 507 59.09%
CON 138 16.08%
IND 211 24.59%
Write-in 2 0.23%

Total 858 100.00%

Town Clerk - Lysander (Vote for 1)

Town of Lysander: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 3,241

Lisa Dell (REP, CON, IND) 2,534 87.89%
REP 1,508 52.31%
CON 474 16.44%
IND 552 19.15%
Write-in 349 12.11%

Total 2,883 100.00%

Town Clerk - Manlius (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Allison A Edsall (REP, CON, IND) 4,475 99.53%
REP 2,856 63.52%
CON 646 14.37%
IND 973 21.64%
Write-in 21 0.47%

Total 4,496 100.00%

Town Clerk - Onondaga (Vote for 1)

Town of Onondaga: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,068

Lisa M Goodwin (REP, CON, IND) 3,315 99.64%
REP 2,079 62.49%
CON 554 16.65%
IND 682 20.50%
Write-in 12 0.36%

Total 3,327 100.00%

Town Clerk - Otisco (Vote for 1)

Town of Otisco: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 345

Tammy M Ayers (REP) 284 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 284 100.00%

Town Clerk - Pompey (Vote for 1)

Town of Pompey: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370

Ann S Christmas (REP, CON, IND) 1,177 99.32%
REP 760 64.14%
CON 146 12.32%
IND 271 22.87%
Write-in 8 0.68%

Total 1,185 100.00%

Town Clerk - Skaneateles (Vote for 1)

Town of Skaneateles: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,429

Janet L Aaron (REP, IND) 1,984 99.45%
REP 1,499 75.14%
IND 485 24.31%
Write-in 11 0.55%

Total 1,995 100.00%

Town Clerk - Spafford (Vote for 1)

Town of Spafford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 688

Lisa Valletta (REP, SUP) 569 100.00%
REP 519 91.21%
SUP 50 8.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 569 100.00%

Town Clerk - Tully (Vote for 1)

Town of Tully: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Susan Vaccaro (REP, CON, IND) 510 100.00%
REP 311 60.98%
CON 90 17.65%
IND 109 21.37%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 510 100.00%

Town Clerk (TFV) - Marcellus (Vote for 1)

Town of Marcellus: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,607

Sandra H Taylor (REP, IND) 1,298 99.62%
REP 908 69.69%
IND 390 29.93%
Write-in 5 0.38%

Total 1,303 100.00%

Town Justice - Camillus (Vote for 1)

Town of Camillus: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 5,281

Stephen L Poli (REP, CON, IND) 4,345 99.54%
REP 2,871 65.77%
CON 622 14.25%
IND 852 19.52%
Write-in 20 0.46%

Total 4,365 100.00%

Town Justice - Dewitt (Vote for 1)

Town of Dewitt: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,533

Robert L Jokl Jr (REP, CON, IND) 3,833 99.22%
REP 2,306 59.69%
CON 596 15.43%
IND 931 24.10%
Write-in 30 0.78%

Total 3,863 100.00%

Town Justice - Fabius (Vote for 1)

Town of Fabius: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Denise L Johnson (REP, CON, IND) 412 99.04%
REP 260 62.50%
CON 70 16.83%
IND 82 19.71%
Write-in 4 0.96%

Total 416 100.00%

Town Justice - Lafayette (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

Adrian W Shute (REP, CON) 770 99.35%
REP 552 71.23%
CON 218 28.13%
Write-in 5 0.65%

Total 775 100.00%

Town Justice - Lysander (Vote for 1)

Town of Lysander: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 3,241

Michael M Bryant (REP, CON, IND) 2,600 94.79%
REP 1,505 54.87%
CON 506 18.45%
IND 589 21.47%
Write-in 143 5.21%

Total 2,743 100.00%

Town Justice - Manlius (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Robert P O'Leary (REP, CON, IND) 4,492 99.60%
REP 2,847 63.13%
CON 649 14.39%
IND 996 22.08%
Write-in 18 0.40%

Total 4,510 100.00%

Town Justice - Onondaga (Vote for 1)

Town of Onondaga: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,068

J Craig Kerr (REP, CON, IND) 3,227 99.38%
REP 1,999 61.56%
CON 552 17.00%
IND 676 20.82%
Write-in 20 0.62%

Total 3,247 100.00%

Town Justice - Salina (Vote for 1)

Town of Salina: reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 5,615

Aaron F Arnold (DEM, WOR) 2,248 41.23%
DEM 1,978 36.27%
WOR 270 4.95%
Andrew N Piraino (REP, CON, IND) 3,203 58.74%
REP 2,354 43.17%
CON 497 9.11%
IND 352 6.46%
Write-in 2 0.04%

Total 5,453 100.00%

Town Justice - Tully (Vote for 1)

Town of Tully: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Gary R Malone (REP, CON, IND) 502 100.00%
REP 317 63.15%
CON 80 15.94%
IND 105 20.92%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 502 100.00%

Town Justice - Van Buren (Vote for 1)

Town of Van Buren: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 1,860

Edward G Van Der Water (REP, CON, IND) 1,533 99.42%
REP 908 58.88%
CON 310 20.10%
IND 315 20.43%
Write-in 9 0.58%

Total 1,542 100.00%

Town Justice - Geddes (Vote for 2)

Town of Geddes: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 3,715

David L Reed (DEM) 863 12.44%
David J Magnarelli (DEM) 1,376 19.84%
Daniel F Mathews III (REP, CON, IND) 2,481 35.76%
REP 1,854 26.73%
CON 336 4.84%
IND 291 4.19%
John D Kinsella (REP, CON, IND) 2,208 31.83%
REP 1,614 23.27%
CON 331 4.77%
IND 263 3.79%
Write-in 9 0.13%

Total 6,937 100.00%

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Camillus Ward 01: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 900

Marvin C Meissner (DEM, WOR) 311 35.58%
DEM 267 30.55%
WOR 44 5.03%
Eric S Hammerle (REP, CON, IND) 562 64.30%
REP 394 45.08%
CON 98 11.21%
IND 70 8.01%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 874 100.00%

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Camillus Ward 02: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 722

Mike LaFlair (REP, CON, IND) 588 98.99%
REP 388 65.32%
CON 95 15.99%
IND 105 17.68%
Write-in 6 1.01%

Total 594 100.00%

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Camillus Ward 03: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 687

William Edward Davern (REP, CON, IND) 558 99.29%
REP 371 66.01%
CON 73 12.99%
IND 114 20.28%
Write-in 4 0.71%

Total 562 100.00%

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Camillus Ward 04: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 941

James F Salanger III (DEM, REP, IND) 821 98.80%
DEM 379 45.61%
REP 356 42.84%
IND 86 10.35%
Write-in 10 1.20%

Total 831 100.00%

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Camillus Ward 05: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,052

Richard R Griffo (DEM, REP, CON, WOR, IND) 957 99.27%
DEM 357 37.03%
REP 411 42.63%
CON 83 8.61%
WOR 13 1.35%
IND 93 9.65%
Write-in 7 0.73%

Total 964 100.00%

Town Councilor - Camillus Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Camillus Ward 06: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 979

David J Callahan (REP, CON, IND) 854 99.30%
REP 589 68.49%
CON 110 12.79%
IND 155 18.02%
Write-in 6 0.70%

Total 860 100.00%

Town Councilor - Cicero (Vote for 2)

Town of Cicero: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Lynn L Jennings (DEM, CON) 2,304 22.36%
DEM 1,838 17.84%
CON 466 4.52%
Don Snyder (DEM, CON) 2,276 22.09%
DEM 1,828 17.74%
CON 448 4.35%
Mark R Venesky (REP, IND) 3,064 29.74%
REP 2,632 25.54%
IND 432 4.19%
Mike Becallo (REP, IND) 2,648 25.70%
REP 2,276 22.09%
IND 372 3.61%
Write-in 12 0.12%

Total 10,304 100.00%

Town Councilor - Elbridge (Vote for 2)

Town of Elbridge: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,158

Daniel Conroy (DEM) 446 21.21%
Mary P Ganley (DEM) 353 16.79%
Vernon J Richardson (REP, IND) 730 34.71%
REP 614 29.20%
IND 116 5.52%
Robert E Decker (REP, IND) 572 27.20%
REP 484 23.01%
IND 88 4.18%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Total 2,103 100.00%

Town Councilor - Fabius (Vote for 2)

Town of Fabius: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Marguerite B Dormer (DEM, CON) 217 24.14%
DEM 149 16.57%
CON 68 7.56%
Eric E Hanson (REP, IND) 325 36.15%
REP 264 29.37%
IND 61 6.79%
Peter Schlicht (REP, CON, IND) 355 39.49%
REP 241 26.81%
CON 60 6.67%
IND 54 6.01%
Write-in 2 0.22%

Total 899 100.00%

Town Councilor - Lafayette (Vote for 2)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

Andrew G Ohstrom (REP, IND) 774 51.88%
REP 555 37.20%
IND 219 14.68%
Gerry A Doolittle (REP, IND) 715 47.92%
REP 509 34.12%
IND 206 13.81%
Write-in 3 0.20%

Total 1,492 100.00%

Town Councilor - Lysander (Vote for 2)

Town of Lysander: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 3,241

Roman J Diamond (REP, CON, IND) 2,375 43.84%
REP 1,388 25.62%
CON 467 8.62%
IND 520 9.60%
Robert Geraci (REP, CON, IND) 2,453 45.28%
REP 1,432 26.44%
CON 468 8.64%
IND 553 10.21%
Write-in 589 10.87%

Total 5,417 100.00%

Town Councilor - Marcellus (Vote for 2)

Town of Marcellus: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,607

Kevin O'Hara (DEM, CON) 1,016 35.01%
DEM 664 22.88%
CON 352 12.13%
Thomas C Lathrop (REP, IND) 798 27.50%
REP 599 20.64%
IND 199 6.86%
Karen R Pollard (REP, IND) 1,077 37.11%
REP 790 27.22%
IND 287 9.89%
Write-in 11 0.38%

Total 2,902 100.00%

Town Councilor - Onondaga (Vote for 2)

Town of Onondaga: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,068

Charles L Petrie (REP, CON, IND) 3,080 49.36%
REP 1,935 31.01%
CON 530 8.49%
IND 615 9.86%
Mary K Ryan (REP, CON, IND) 3,120 50.00%
REP 1,932 30.96%
CON 544 8.72%
IND 644 10.32%
Write-in 40 0.64%

Total 6,240 100.00%

Town Councilor - Otisco (Vote for 2)

Town of Otisco: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 345

H Stanley Edinger (REP) 275 51.50%
George Cook (REP) 257 48.13%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 534 100.00%

Town Councilor - Pompey (Vote for 2)

Town of Pompey: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370

Carl Dennis (REP, IND) 1,050 50.38%
REP 783 37.57%
IND 267 12.81%
Victor C Lafrenz (REP, CON, IND) 1,007 48.32%
REP 639 30.66%
CON 127 6.09%
IND 241 11.56%
Write-in 27 1.30%

Total 2,084 100.00%

Town Councilor - Skaneateles (Vote for 2)

Town of Skaneateles: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,429

Constance M Brace (DEM, SKA) 1,270 26.85%
DEM 945 19.98%
SKA 325 6.87%
Claire Robinson Howard (DEM, SKA) 1,239 26.19%
DEM 912 19.28%
SKA 327 6.91%
Stephen T McGlynn Sr (REP, IND) 1,141 24.12%
REP 987 20.87%
IND 154 3.26%
Charles F Keyes (REP, IND) 1,075 22.73%
REP 940 19.87%
IND 135 2.85%
Write-in 5 0.11%

Total 4,730 100.00%

Town Councilor - Spafford (Vote for 2)

Town of Spafford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 688

Christine E Fesko (DEM) 417 31.64%
Kathryn L Bragg-Adams (DEM) 265 20.11%
Donald E Plath (REP, SUP) 241 18.29%
REP 227 17.22%
SUP 14 1.06%
David M Venezia (REP, SUP) 295 22.38%
REP 273 20.71%
SUP 22 1.67%
Joe Vecchio (SPP) 98 7.44%
Write-in 2 0.15%

Total 1,318 100.00%

Town Councilor - Tully (Vote for 2)

Town of Tully: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Kathryn A Vernay (DEM) 307 28.80%
Christopher B Chapman (REP, CON, IND) 368 34.52%
REP 238 22.33%
CON 69 6.47%
IND 61 5.72%
Frank Speziale Jr (REP, CON, IND) 389 36.49%
REP 239 22.42%
CON 77 7.22%
IND 73 6.85%
Write-in 2 0.19%

Total 1,066 100.00%

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Salina Ward 01: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,593

Colleen A Gunnip (REP, CON, IND) 1,278 99.61%
REP 809 63.06%
CON 185 14.42%
IND 284 22.14%
Write-in 5 0.39%

Total 1,283 100.00%

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Salina Ward 02: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,408

V James Magnarelli (DEM, CON, IND) 1,081 99.54%
DEM 713 65.65%
CON 270 24.86%
IND 98 9.02%
Write-in 5 0.46%

Total 1,086 100.00%

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Salina Ward 03: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,180

Mike Giarrusso (DEM, WOR) 544 47.80%
DEM 460 40.42%
WOR 84 7.38%
Gerald Ciciarelli (REP, CON, IND) 592 52.02%
REP 420 36.91%
CON 101 8.88%
IND 71 6.24%
Write-in 2 0.18%

Total 1,138 100.00%

Town Councilor - Salina Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Salina Ward 04: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,434

Theodore Santaguida (DEM, WOR) 491 35.50%
DEM 429 31.02%
WOR 62 4.48%
Michael J DelVecchio Jr (REP, CON, IND) 892 64.50%
REP 669 48.37%
CON 123 8.89%
IND 100 7.23%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,383 100.00%

Town Councilor - Clay (Vote for 3)

Town of Clay: reported: 46 of 46 100.00%
Ballots: 6,380

James Southard (DEM) 2,461 14.63%
Nicholas Macaulay (DEM) 2,348 13.96%
Naomi R Bray (REP, CON, IND) 4,080 24.25%
REP 2,667 15.85%
CON 792 4.71%
IND 621 3.69%
James J Rowley (REP, CON, IND) 3,835 22.79%
REP 2,547 15.14%
CON 807 4.80%
IND 481 2.86%
William C Weaver (REP, CON, IND) 4,056 24.11%
REP 2,519 14.97%
CON 839 4.99%
IND 698 4.15%
Write-in 45 0.27%

Total 16,825 100.00%

Town Councilor - Dewitt (Vote for 3)

Town of Dewitt: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,533

Joey Chiarenza Jr (DEM, WOR) 2,969 18.98%
DEM 2,693 17.21%
WOR 276 1.76%
Kerin J Rigney (DEM, WOR) 2,809 17.96%
DEM 2,543 16.26%
WOR 266 1.70%
Jamie Frank (DEM, WOR) 3,274 20.93%
DEM 2,893 18.49%
WOR 381 2.44%
Anthony M Albanese (REP, CON, IND) 2,350 15.02%
REP 1,650 10.55%
CON 466 2.98%
IND 234 1.50%
Irene E Scruton (REP, CON, IND) 2,217 14.17%
REP 1,542 9.86%
CON 454 2.90%
IND 221 1.41%
Lynn Simonetta-Blair (REP, CON, IND) 2,006 12.82%
REP 1,381 8.83%
CON 425 2.72%
IND 200 1.28%
Write-in 19 0.12%

Total 15,644 100.00%

Town Councilor - Geddes (Vote for 3)

Town of Geddes: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 3,715

Kelly Ryan Fassinger (DEM, CON) 1,864 18.31%
DEM 1,502 14.75%
CON 362 3.56%
David E Murphy (DEM) 1,351 13.27%
Dawn M DeCarlo (DEM) 1,287 12.64%
Mark Kolakowski (REP, IND) 1,943 19.08%
REP 1,662 16.32%
IND 281 2.76%
Edward G Weber Jr (REP, CON, IND) 1,937 19.02%
REP 1,416 13.91%
CON 301 2.96%
IND 220 2.16%
Michael J Collins (REP, CON, IND) 1,785 17.53%
REP 1,310 12.87%
CON 277 2.72%
IND 198 1.94%
Write-in 15 0.15%

Total 10,182 100.00%

Town Councilor - Manlius (Vote for 3)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Karen M Green (REP, CON, IND) 4,333 33.99%
REP 2,734 21.45%
CON 633 4.97%
IND 966 7.58%
David M Marnell Sr (REP, CON, IND) 4,110 32.25%
REP 2,602 20.41%
CON 623 4.89%
IND 885 6.94%
Vincent Giordano (REP, CON, IND) 4,226 33.16%
REP 2,654 20.82%
CON 623 4.89%
IND 949 7.45%
Write-in 77 0.60%

Total 12,746 100.00%

Town Councilor - Van Buren (Vote for 3)

Town of Van Buren: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 1,860

Carolyn M Shuba (DEM) 688 14.83%
Patricia A Dickman (REP, CON, IND) 1,176 25.36%
REP 729 15.72%
CON 275 5.93%
IND 172 3.71%
Ronald H Dudzinski (REP, CON, IND) 1,367 29.47%
REP 831 17.92%
CON 295 6.36%
IND 241 5.20%
Darcie L Lesniak (REP, CON, IND) 1,395 30.08%
REP 833 17.96%
CON 305 6.58%
IND 257 5.54%
Write-in 12 0.26%

Total 4,638 100.00%

Town Councilor (TFV) - Lafayette (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

Doug Daniel (REP, CON) 733 99.73%
REP 528 71.84%
CON 205 27.89%
Write-in 2 0.27%

Total 735 100.00%

Town Councilor (TFV) - Manlius (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Jason M Cassalia (REP, CON, IND) 4,395 99.57%
REP 2,775 62.87%
CON 651 14.75%
IND 969 21.95%
Write-in 19 0.43%

Total 4,414 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Camillus (Vote for 1)

Town of Camillus: reported: 24 of 24 100.00%
Ballots: 5,281

James M Myers (DEM, WOR) 2,180 42.19%
DEM 1,845 35.71%
WOR 335 6.48%
Mark A Pigula (REP, CON, IND) 2,982 57.71%
REP 2,147 41.55%
CON 447 8.65%
IND 388 7.51%
Write-in 5 0.10%

Total 5,167 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Cicero (Vote for 1)

Town of Cicero: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Christopher J Woznica (REP) 4,184 99.08%
Write-in 39 0.92%

Total 4,223 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Dewitt (Vote for 1)

Town of Dewitt: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 5,533

Rocco P Conte (REP, CON, IND) 3,993 99.30%
REP 2,424 60.28%
CON 585 14.55%
IND 984 24.47%
Write-in 28 0.70%

Total 4,021 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Elbridge (Vote for 1)

Town of Elbridge: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,158

James C White (DEM) 590 51.94%
Dennis J Pelmear (REP, IND) 545 47.98%
REP 457 40.23%
IND 88 7.75%
Write-in 1 0.09%

Total 1,136 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Fabius (Vote for 1)

Town of Fabius: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Warren J Virgil (REP, CON, IND) 431 100.00%
REP 279 64.73%
CON 70 16.24%
IND 82 19.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 431 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Geddes (Vote for 1)

Town of Geddes: reported: 20 of 20 100.00%
Ballots: 3,715

Ronald D Chester (REP, CON, IND) 2,969 98.77%
REP 2,010 66.87%
CON 384 12.77%
IND 575 19.13%
Write-in 37 1.23%

Total 3,006 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Lafayette (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

John F Greeley Jr (REP, CON, IND) 851 99.42%
REP 522 60.98%
CON 126 14.72%
IND 203 23.71%
Write-in 5 0.58%

Total 856 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Lysander (Vote for 1)

Town of Lysander: reported: 18 of 18 100.00%
Ballots: 3,241

Eugene F Dinsmore (REP, CON, IND) 2,512 89.43%
REP 1,471 52.37%
CON 474 16.87%
IND 567 20.19%
Write-in 297 10.57%

Total 2,809 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Manlius (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Robert A Cushing (REP, CON, IND) 4,465 99.64%
REP 2,837 63.31%
CON 647 14.44%
IND 981 21.89%
Write-in 16 0.36%

Total 4,481 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Onondaga (Vote for 1)

Town of Onondaga: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,068

John W Wheatley Jr (REP, CON, IND) 3,222 99.69%
REP 2,008 62.13%
CON 545 16.86%
IND 669 20.70%
Write-in 10 0.31%

Total 3,232 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Pompey (Vote for 1)

Town of Pompey: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370

Thomas F Purcell (REP, CON, IND) 1,160 99.49%
REP 759 65.09%
CON 138 11.84%
IND 263 22.56%
Write-in 6 0.51%

Total 1,166 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Skaneateles (Vote for 1)

Town of Skaneateles: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,429

Allan L Wellington (REP, IND) 2,009 99.46%
REP 1,510 74.75%
IND 499 24.70%
Write-in 11 0.54%

Total 2,020 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Spafford (Vote for 1)

Town of Spafford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 688

Carl F Wiers (REP, SUP) 554 99.46%
REP 489 87.79%
SUP 65 11.67%
Write-in 3 0.54%

Total 557 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Tully (Vote for 1)

Town of Tully: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

John R Herold (REP, CON, IND) 529 100.00%
REP 332 62.76%
CON 86 16.26%
IND 111 20.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 529 100.00%

Highway Superintendent - Van Buren (Vote for 1)

Town of Van Buren: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 1,860

Bill Vroman (DEM) 581 32.84%
Douglas J Foster (REP, CON, IND) 1,188 67.16%
REP 753 42.57%
CON 275 15.55%
IND 160 9.04%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,769 100.00%

Assessor - Otisco (Vote for 2)

Town of Otisco: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 345

John K Hobart (REP) 265 48.80%
Steve Cowles (REP) 278 51.20%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 543 100.00%

Tax Collector - Fabius (Vote for 1)

Town of Fabius: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 508

Jennifer Gallagher (REP, CON, IND) 420 99.06%
REP 271 63.92%
CON 68 16.04%
IND 81 19.10%
Write-in 4 0.94%

Total 424 100.00%

Tax Collector - Lafayette (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

Katherine R Rienhardt (REP, CON, IND) 846 99.88%
REP 518 61.16%
CON 125 14.76%
IND 203 23.97%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 847 100.00%

Tax Collector - Otisco (Vote for 1)

Town of Otisco: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 345

Cheryl Brunet (REP) 289 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 289 100.00%

Tax Collector - Skaneateles (Vote for 1)

Town of Skaneateles: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,429

Lori L Milne (REP, IND) 2,080 99.57%
REP 1,550 74.20%
IND 530 25.37%
Write-in 9 0.43%

Total 2,089 100.00%

Tax Collector - Spafford (Vote for 1)

Town of Spafford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 688

Cynthia M Cook (REP, SUP) 553 99.82%
REP 490 88.45%
SUP 63 11.37%
Write-in 1 0.18%

Total 554 100.00%

Tax Collector - Tully (Vote for 1)

Town of Tully: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Aurelia Pellettiere (REP, CON, IND) 521 99.62%
REP 322 61.57%
CON 86 16.44%
IND 113 21.61%
Write-in 2 0.38%

Total 523 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - Cicero (Vote for 1)

Town of Cicero: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,415

Sharon M Edick (REP, CON, IND) 4,660 99.55%
REP 3,161 67.53%
CON 630 13.46%
IND 869 18.56%
Write-in 21 0.45%

Total 4,681 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - Clay (Vote for 1)

Town of Clay: reported: 46 of 46 100.00%
Ballots: 6,380

Jodee M Kelly (REP, CON, IND) 5,463 99.38%
REP 3,342 60.80%
CON 949 17.26%
IND 1,172 21.32%
Write-in 34 0.62%

Total 5,497 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - Manlius (Vote for 1)

Town of Manlius: reported: 33 of 33 100.00%
Ballots: 5,773

Laura A Peschel (REP, CON, IND) 4,685 99.66%
REP 2,937 62.48%
CON 651 13.85%
IND 1,097 23.34%
Write-in 16 0.34%

Total 4,701 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - Onondaga (Vote for 1)

Town of Onondaga: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 4,068

Michele L Kresser (DEM, WOR) 3,125 99.14%
DEM 2,230 70.75%
WOR 895 28.39%
Write-in 27 0.86%

Total 3,152 100.00%

Receiver of Taxes - Salina (Vote for 1)

Town of Salina: reported: 30 of 30 100.00%
Ballots: 5,615

Alicia J Maccollum (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 5,223 99.69%
DEM 2,205 42.09%
REP 2,062 39.36%
CON 504 9.62%
IND 452 8.63%
Write-in 16 0.31%

Total 5,239 100.00%

Trustee - Village of Camillus (Vote for 2)

Village of Camillus: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 246

Helen Kiggins Walsh (CAM) 137 63.72%
Write-in 78 36.28%

Total 215 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

YES 32,857 47.56%
NO 36,225 52.44%

Total 69,082 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

YES 54,853 82.23%
NO 11,856 17.77%

Total 66,709 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

YES 38,269 61.15%
NO 24,314 38.85%

Total 62,583 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

YES 50,656 78.40%
NO 13,957 21.60%

Total 64,613 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

YES 33,620 52.50%
NO 30,416 47.50%

Total 64,036 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX (Vote for 1)

Onondaga County: reported: 408 of 408 100.00%
Ballots: 72,839

YES 23,637 35.74%
NO 42,508 64.26%

Total 66,145 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Lafayette: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 958

YES 610 65.80%
NO 317 34.20%

Total 927 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pompey: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,370

YES 728 56.26%
NO 566 43.74%

Total 1,294 100.00%

 
 
 
Copyright © 2001- 2013  Onondaga County, New York  All Rights Reserved.        Privacy Statement | Directions & Downtown Parking Maps